2019 President’s Proof 2019-06-28T09:33:40+00:00

2019 President’s Report Printer’s Proof

We are almost at the end of the 2019 fiscal year. Will your name be in the 2019 President’s Report? Don’t be left out!

Please review the draft below of our current donor lists for the 2019 President’s Report. The data shows gifts (not pledges) received from July 1, 2018 to June 27, 2019.

Is your Name on the list below? If not, make your gift to Williamson by Friday, June 30th 2019

Give Now


Gifts can be made online or by mailing a check to the college at 106 S. New Middletown Road, Media, PA 19063.

Consider a gift to the 2018-19 Williamson Fund by June 30th to help educate the next generation of skilled craftsmen, and to see your name in the 2019 President’s Report.

If your name is incorrect or does not appear, but you have supported Williamson in the 2018-19 fiscal year (July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019), please notify the Office of Institutional Advancement at advancement@williamson.edu.

If your name is already listed, thank you very much for your generous donation!

This chart shows gifts (not pledges) received from July 1, 2018 to June 27, 2019.

Alumni Class Giving

1908
John C. Yenter†

1919
Ralph E. McCoy†

1922
George Knaefler†

1940
James H. Derr†
Glenn E. Stevick†
Phyllis A. Stevick
Ralph S. Ziegler

1941
Norman K. Emerick† CFC
Charles J. Fisher

1942
George F. Heckler†
Gerald G. Richards
John H. Stallard

1943
Edward F. Fitzkee CFC
Norman A. Jacobs†

1944
Raymond E. Fender

1945
George L. Myers

1946
David F. Clark CFC
Robert M. Huff
John B. Phillips
Roger Woodrow

1947
William A. Benedick
Paul E. Hartley
Charles E. Hoch†

1948
Norman H. Cressman
Walter H. Mensch CFC
Richard P. Phillips
Robert L. Rupert
David F. Sergeant
Albert J. Whalen
Donald G. Zimmerman

1949
Wilbur G. Eastlack CFC
Howard R. Fluck
Ambrose R. Malenke
Theodore W. Moyer
James A. Wall†

1950
Harry D. Aulthouse
Arthur H. Carlen
Russell W. Harvey†
Clyde H. Ranson
Ross A. Sipe

1951
Richard E. Rehrer
Lloyd W. Rennix
Allen R. Wenker

1952
John H. Clymer
Thomas A. Gates
Howard A. Godshall
Kenneth J. Neal CFC
William L. Robinson
Raymond W. Unger

1953
Kenneth J. Altmanshofer
Albert A. Alutius
John F. Bubel
Joseph G. Cochran
William J. Harper
William D. Hough
Robert B. Marshall
Richard W. Reed
Grant L. Sergeant
Mark K. Weikert
Warren E. Zellner
Donald W. Zipse
Charles N. Griffith

1954
Leroy R. Coer
Kenneth P. Cook
Robert A. Cramer
Jack E. Feathers
George F. Gillespie
Alfred C. Grover
Charles W. Huegel
Donald L. Keen
Donald L. Kemper
Herman J. Marks
Robert C. Mench
John F. Parsons
William R. Pengelly†
H. R. Richardson
David J. Schrenk
Russell T. Smith
Wayne E. Zimmerman

1955
Clair L. Bressler
Harry A. Brown
David L. Hahn
Jaye L. Koppenhaver
Clifford H. Moll CFC
Gerald W. Watson

1956
James J. Bowes
Homer J. Brown
Norman C. Clouser CFC
E. L. De Lozier
Edgar O. Detwiler
Robert G. Kessler
Ronald L. Levis
Richard C. McCormick
Eugene L. Moudy, Jr.
William F. Oates
John A. Perkins
Joseph M. Ratcliff
Fred E. Roberts
Robert L. Rutters
Elmer H. Schick†
Robert L. Stahl

1957
Kenneth H. Fasick
Paul J. Kaas
John H. Koons
Carl H. Lingertot
Clyde L. Machamer
Earl H. Mellor
Bertram Miller
Edward A. Miller
Larry L. Tschopp
Joseph F. Updegrove CFC

1958
Robert M. Adams CFC
Flynn L. Auchey
Charles A. Bordner
Daniel G. Courter
Philip T. Fleck
Richard J. Kirkpatrick
Stanley B. Miller†
Kenneth H. Staiger

1959
James A. English
Robert C. Gehring
Stewart R. Heisler
Paul R. Jackson
James D. McFadden
Paul E. McGee CFC
Terry F. Outt
William A. Pietzsch
Marino T. Plebani
Charles C. Smith
Charles D. Steinmetz

1960
Robert L. Berwager
Ronald E. Brubaker
Donald L. Clapper
James A. Davis
Edward P. Hatchigian
Dean R. Hibbs
Andrew D. Keller CFC
Kenneth B. Kimmel
Carroll E. Mummert
Robert M. Oates

1961
Christopher A. Almont
William P. Bennett
Stanley S. Briggs
Charles C. Covington
Frank B. Cross
Charles E. Echard
John J. Korab
Jeffrey R. Long
Samuel H. McLaughlin
David H. Miller CFC
Louis J. Pitonyak
Edmond L. Quinney
Edward B. Sebring
John G. Spiess
Wayne P. Swinehart
Richard P. Walters

1962
Richard G. Albright
John R. Amis
Joseph J. Bono
Kenneth W. Bright
William P. Brown
William Davis
Donald A. Day
William B. Fretz
George F. Griffin
Edward S. Nikles
Robert D. Overholtzer
Howard C. Pearson
William L. Rife
H. M. Scheuing
William H. Seibert
Robert D. Showalter
Edward C. Stombaugh
Richard F. Storm
Lawrence P. Waxmonsky
Harry A. McHenry†

1963
Robert M. Brown
Michael C. Cerzullo
Kenneth Hart
Joseph D. Joseph
John E. Kriebel
John W. Lazarchick
Elwood A. Lebold
Gary R. Lehman
Ralph E. Morgan
George J. Morris

1964
John M. Andrew
Barry L. Claar
David J. Cron
W. John Eastman
George W. Foreaker
Ronald A. Francis
Robert W. Funk†
Norman J. Lepping
George D. Litzke
Therman W. Madeira CFC
George J. Pitonyak
Glen D. Schadel
Darrell E. Sill
Loren R. Smith
William T. Swinehart, Jr.
Clifford J. Williams

1965
Daniel C. Allen
Carl W. Benovitz
Richard W. Dunlap
Frederick N. Espenship CFC
Joseph R. Gudisauskas
Bruce D. Hengst
Martin L. Hetrick
James E. Kimmel
Michael J. Kolb
Robert E. Lentz
Michael J. Noll
Robert D. Sharer
Joel L. Smiley
Victor B. Starr
Maynard R. Stuckey
Richard L. Tyson
Gabriel N. Waak

1966
David F. Andrew CFC
Leo J. Daley
Robert K. Morrison
Richard J. Plewa
Bruce A. Ross
Rodger E. Rowles
George J. Stolzer
Richard V. Yankowsky

1967
Glenn L. Artman
Joseph P. Diggins
Thomas E. Douglass
John A. Fulmer
Joseph T. Hafer
William J. Harding
Bernard C. Hohlfeld
David L. Jenkins
Robert E. Kubeldis
Joseph J. Laskowsky
William J. Murphy
Stephen A. Nash
Vincent M. Pitonyak
Bruce E. Reifsteck
Gary W. Renner
Bruce J. Schower
Wayne H. Stahl

1968
Earl W. Armitage
John Bonchalk
Harold D. Boyer
Henry D. Carneavale
George A. Dolan
David W. Griner
Frank E. Johnson
Karl L. Kimmel
Larry Leiphart
Ralph T. Maiden
Francis V. Monahan
Steve F. Shedlock
John D. Shicora
Joseph T. Shulkitas
David L. Slotterback
Edgar F. Speer
Stacy L. Starr CFC
C. Eugene Stewart
Thomas M. Turnbaugh
Barry A. Veet
Ronald J. Wildasin

1969
Thomas A. Arena
William C. Bertres
Charles A. Brown
Daniel A. Brumbaugh
Gregory Bychkowski
William R. Coleman
James P. Cottrell
Robert H. Coverdale
Peter L. Cowher
Richard A. Dannaway
David C. Diggins
Bruce E. Everett CFC
John L. Fox
George G. Hagdorn
Gary L. Hoffman
Robert A. Janiczek
David M. Jimick
Stephen R. Lentz
Philip R. Lock
Ronald Long
Warren E. Long
Richard A. McKim
George W. Neverosky
James A. Purnell
John D. Rennie
Ronald P. Trask
Kenneth V. Weimert
Norman Yeager

1970
Jeffrey C. Baker
John Bendick
William R. Braughton
William A. Eyster
Edmund L. Jacobs
William C. Jimick
Jeffrey D. Knorr
Dennis M. Kozlowski
Joseph R. Lauck
Raymond H. Mace
Dennis G. Mowery CFC
Larry J. Thomas
Dana H. Zimmerman

1971
Glenn K. Bechtel
James S. Cass
Thomas L. Cherry
Herbert C. Fankhanel
Lawrence J. Natale†
Robert C. Peterson
David H. Steiner
Kevin P. Varrasse CFC
George E. Wilkinson

1972
Alan D. Carlen
David J. Churchman
John A. Dell
Jeffrey C. Forman
William L. Grimm
Carl F. Gunther
Randall E. Hummel
James P. Kressly
Jerry L. Newswanger
Gary B. Rodenbaugh
James L. Swiger
John E. Thalhauser CFC
Robert R. Titter
Timothy Benner

1973
Gustav C. Brucker
Samuel G. Dunkle
Charles W. Eisenhart
Lewis C. Garrison
James R. Gourley
French McGhee
Milton C. Melville
Stephen F. Orndorf
John H. Rhoads
Michael E. Shifflett CFC
Larry W. Shuey
Andrew W. Speer
James G. Stewart
Francis X. Striffling
James F. Vogel
Jeffrey G. Watson
David P. White
Donald R. Worthington
Wayne W. Yohe†

1974
Kenneth J. Browne
Richard G. Caputo
Edward F. Coupe
Claude S. Everett
Bernard J. Flynn
John C. Grunewald
John A. Law
John F. Leary
James F. Litzke
William J. Locker
Gary Mason
Robert S. Nulton
Kenneth A. Taylor
Richard P. Turnbaugh
George Youtz
Terrence B. Zimmerman

1975
David G. Klinger
Stephen M. Krupa
William Neverosky
Vincent C. Palilla
John A. Rex CFC
H. G. Tomlinson

1976
Kevin R. Blackney
Lawrence E. Boyer
Neil R. Cherry
Jay B. Comly
Jack F. Daniels
Jay G. DeMuth
Gordon G. Douglas
David J. Edwards
Jacob D. Giaccio
Robert G. Hammaker
Brian C. Hassel CFC
Martin J. Jeffers
Robert W. Jordan
Craig G. Klahr
Thomas G. Krall
Arthur J. Noel
Joseph J. Santoro
Garey L. Stathes
William L. Wanamaker
Dennis G. Warner

1977
David Chorney
Robert A. Clawson
Larry A. Gadbois
Lamar D. Hallman
Ronald D. Jackson
James F. Mahoney
Charles P. Markwardt
Joseph J. O’Shea
Michael A. Perrone
Stephen A. Shrom CFC
Mark A. Specht
Michael S. Sykes

1978
Mark J. Deputy
Kurt R. Elliott
James L. Hershey
Kevin D. Kimmel
David L. Landes
Matthew J. McHale
John J. Pajak
Thomas J. Reilly
Bradley C. Robinson
Garry M. Saroukos
Steven T. Wagner CFC
Robert Wilson

1979
Robert M. Baker
Bernard J. Begley
William J. Bonenberger
Joseph A. Borzillo
Gary D. Buchanan
Brian M. Cosgrove
Glenn C. Davis
Robert J. Dwyer
Albert C. Everett
John W. Harper
Art J. Lallo CFC
Samuel E. Lappen
Raymond J. McCaffrey
Bruce A. McGeary
Michael P. McVey
John J. Murphy
Thomas D. Noden
Stephen J. Pajak
Michael B. Pupek
Michael J. Schwartz
John R. Sell
Joseph H. Steck

1980
Thomas W. Brundage
Chris A. Cline
James T. Cockerill
Mark J. Coleman
Dominic J. DiPaola
Michael J. Falcone
Harry E. Feinberg
Thomas J. Goeke
Perry L. Greto
Robert H. Keeler
Daniel A. Keithline
Paul R. Kuhlman
John P. McCandless
Frederick W. Minahan CFC
David J. Pasciolla
Brian K. Piersol
Gary L. Wedde
Todd G. Williams

1981
Jay Baldwin
Joseph M. Clawson
Matthew F. Coyle
Richard C. Feaster
Daniel P. Flood
Bryan R. Fritchman
Alan T. High
Thomas W. Jenkins
Mark M. Kijak
Joseph G. Kropp
Walter W. Laux
Jeffrey W. Mac Arthur
Walter J. Marchewski
James E. Mitchell
Robert Peron
Stephen E. Tomchick
Michael A. Tursi

1982
William J. Bainbridge
Christopher Bruton
Michael W. Clement
Andrew L. deGruchy
Donald A. Dyson
Thomas M. Fasbinder
William R. Goodworth
Kenneth D. Hostler
James F. Lennon
Andrew J. Logue
Brian F. Maguire
William J. Mahoney
Jeffrey Maziarz
Christopher A. Schell
Jeffrey A. Speaker
Steven R. Spiese
William R. Ulsh

1983
Mark D. DeWire
Francis W. Dwyer
Thomas S. Gale
Robert Jones
Todd M. Laverty
John A. Magee
Paul G. Manera
Michael T. McKelvey
Kenneth W. Miller
Brian T. Nowrey CFC
Brandon K. Shultz

1984
William J. Algeo
John F. Barnes
Brian E. Buza
Marc DeRita
Richard S. Hollis
Stephen F. Kovach
Lance J. Martin
Robert J. McDonald
James F. Reid

1985
Brian D. Anderson
John A. Brown
John Conner
Nicholas J. Davey
David J. Diehl
James F. Dolan
Thomas M. Emig
Edward A. Gilpin
David C. Hammaker
Eric A. Heuser
Timothy S. Ingram
Mark A. Moyer
Ronald K. Rinker
Joseph Rudy
Eric C. Schirk CFC
John F. Tornetta
Charles R. Walker

1986
Dennis J. Clay
Jeffrey S. Harpster
Robert W. Hepler
Stephen M. Jaworski
Deron A. Keiter
Jody W. Pfander CFC
Thomas M. Reeder
Patrick A. Robert
Darin C. Scott
James M. Steward
Michael L. Wood

1987
James A. Base
Anthony J. Catona
Michael J. Cerbus
Rocco N. DiGilio
Joseph DiMarco
Jeffrey A. Frank
Joseph R. Grill
Augustine F. Kane
Joseph M. Monteleone
Harold C. Ney
Toby L. Orwig
Michael A. Perakis
Steven R. Schmidt

1988
Anonymous
Joseph H. Blackburn
James T. Bowdler CFC
David M. Carvin
John W. Ewing
Patrick D. Fronk
Jackie L. Forney
Brian P. Kaufmann
Joseph P. LaRosa
Denis P. McAlinney
Charles R. Meyer
Christopher T. Patterson
Kevin R. Scolis
Alfred C. Shuster
Michael P. Van Horn
Ronald P. Wilson
Samuel D. Wynn

1989
Garry R. Cassidy
Daniel E. Driscoll
Richard D. Keiper
Matthew T. Lutek
Terry L. McCaulley
Paul D. Overton
Steven C. Temple

1990
Robert F. Kerns
Daniel R. Klinger
Thomas F. Martinelli
Michael E. O’Brien
Gary J. Pfizenmayer

1991
Brett E. Amheiser
Gregg A. Clarke
Michael P. Fleck
Donald L. Freas

1992
Michael W. Boeckem CFC
Michael J. Cosgrove
Brent J. Focht
Christopher M. Mallon
Robert V. Pittenger
William R. Reilly
Joseph W. Shandlay
Troy D. Weaver

1993
James M. Butler
Kevin A. Causak
Daniel T. Crawford
Matthew A. Czyszczon
John A. Libertz CFC
Joseph A. Pozzuolo
Anthony V. Rapposelli
Christopher G. Wetzler

1994
Dennis Corkery
John Corkery
Karl M. Eckert
Paul M. Gallagher
Michael J. Moyer
Christopher M. O’Shea
Salvatore J. Sturdy

1995
Robert Grayston CFC
Carl J. Hale
Jeffrey Hummel
Peter Lloyd
James McEntee
Thomas D. Morris
Timothy N. Thornton
Vito L. Valerio
Troy B. Zimmerman

1996
David Biddle
William Boulware
Jason Clifford
Daniel Falcone
Edwin J. Kelley
Brian McHale
Dusty J. McKeown
Ryan Myers
Jason A. Snow
Jeffrey Strong

1997
Michael Cimabue
Brian R. Gougler
Thomas Keyser
Paul McDade
Jeffrey C. Misiewicz
Richard Show
Frederick O. Spor
Kevin Welde
Matthew Wright

1998
Patrick J. Duddy
Christopher P. Hemmert
Thomas P. Kane
Kevin S. Lyons
Robert J. Pellegrino
Micah J. Ruch
John P. Rufo

1999
Philip L. Bachetti
Joseph F. King
Michael A. Sonnie
Paul D. Brown
Matthew S. Farabaugh CFC
Christopher W. Moran
Robert J. Shipe
Salvatore Villari

2000
Gregory Antonelli
John P. Everett
David P. Iacobucci
Patrick D. Lenahan
Shawn A. Loper
Christopher J. Moyer CFC
Michael R. Neville
Benjamin R. Pritt
Kenneth L. Wolfe

2001
Edward B. Borzelleca
Joseph F. McFillin
Gregory A. Stiffler
Shawn C. Weaver

2002
Paul J. Belfiglio
John P. Capuzzi
Joseph R. Hager
Robert H. Hermley
Daniel P. Lannon
Francis P. McMenamin
Corey R. Zimmerman

2003
Joseph Daciw
Corey A. Jackson
Timothy McLaughlin
Francis Miles
Patrick Towell

2004
Jason R. Harner
Charles T. Kealey
Phillip T. McAllister
Samuel S. Smeltz
John W. Wasiloski
Stephen M. Yale CFC
James A. Yates

2005
John J. Curran CFC
Kevin M. Davis
Jonathan J. Edel
Jeffrey S. Frederick
Kyle N. Parkes
Russell W. Peruso
Edward A. Scarpignato

2006
Julius B. Fletcher
Michael S. Giaccio
Benjamin P. Greene
Bradford R. Hurrell
Benjamin A. Lozier
Vincent N. Natale
Geraldo Rivera CFC
Mark J. Scaperotto
Jacob W. Stover

2007
Tyler J. Brown
Todd F. DeWire
Michael J. Faison
Michael P. Humphrey
Brendan P. Phelan
Francis J. Sellitto
Pete J. Zwolak

2008
Alexander Bonnard
Michael Eroh
William C. Harper
Kevin Hatch CFC
David McCann
Bernard Pierce
Noel Smith
Karl T. Street
Albert L. Wankmiller
Keith Yatsk

2009
Daniel J. Armes
Joseph S. Carlile
Matthew S. Embert CFC
Julio Escalante
James M. Hight
Brendan J. Kneafsey
Michael J. Kuhlman
Casey M. Lownes

2010
John M. Brigandi
Thomas S. McCrosson
Jonathan R. Miller
Kevin J. Morrissey
Michael D. Moyer
Gregory A. Speaker

2011
James W. Bradley
Nathan Granja
Steven Mirarchi
John VanSchaick

2012
Andrew Abrams
Stephen Atchison
Kenneth F. Clark
Matthew Hailey
Patrick Leahan
James Simpson
Preston Walker
Brehden A. Williamson
Francis W. Wallin

2013
Samuel Acri
Michael Adams
John Brittingham
Joseph Cassidy
Matthew Geary
Gregory Krupa
Epifanio Lopez
Jacob MacCrone
Jeffrey Tralewski
John Tyson
Todd Yost

2014
Jeffrey Brooks
Sean Bucher
Jacob DelCasale
Eric Haggerty
Keith P. McCarthy
Richard Sheller
Zachary McCrea
Dustin Snell
Matt Arkowitz

2015
Mitchel J. Carl
John P. Corkery
Vincent J. Cornaglia
Logan A. Fetterhoff
Ian Fleming
Raymond H. Malick
Calum J. Micklus
David V. Orlando
Joseph C. Portz
Matthew B. Sharkus
Joseph B. Shaw
Richard B. Stengel CFC
Jeffrey D. Witt

2016
Sean Connolly
Kevin Costigan
Eric Goodworth
George J. Latella
Andrew McHale
Zachary Speaker

2017
Daniel Coleman
Christopher Colvin
Blake S. Dunston
Brian Ellixson
Jeffrey D. Handley
Thomas Heffner
Erik Hoover
Kevin Knapp
Dominic Marascio
Ryan K. Martin
Brian McAlinney
Michael Schneider
Eric M. Sheller
Stephen Spranger
Justin Venditti
John Yentch

2018
Andrew P. Barr
Thomas J. Catenacci
Mark T. Chamberlain
Harold T. Chapin
Patrick J. Flood
Kevin P. Colgan

[/fusion_toggle]

Please help make Williamson strong! Your class needs you to achieve 100% participation. The deadline for this fiscal year is June 30, 2019.

This chart shows gifts (not pledges) received from July 1, 2018 to June 27, 2019.

Class Giving Participation

Class Members Donors Percentage
2018 76 6 8%
2017 71 16 23%
2016 70 6 9%
2015 69 13 19%
2014 70 9 13%
2013 67 11 16%
2012 71 9 13%
2011 78 4 5%
2010 70 6 9%
2009 54 8 15%
2008 72 10 14%
2007 64 7 11%
2006 52 9 17%
2005 64 7 11%
2004 64 7 11%
2003 53 5 9%
2002 61 7 11%
2001 59 4 7%
2000 58 9 16%
1999 71 8 11%
1998 59 7 12%
1997 68 9 13%
1996 70 10 14%
1995 68 9 13%
1994 65 7 11%
1993 71 8 11%
1992 49 8 16%
1991 55 4 7%
1990 66 5 8%
1989 51 7 14%
1988 61 17 28%
1987 61 13 21%
1986 54 11 20%
1985 68 17 25%
1984 62 9 15%
1983 63 11 17%
1982 69 17 25%
1981 59 17 29%
1980 62 18 29%
1979 62 22 35%
1978 51 12 24%
Class Members Donors Percentage
1977 61 12 20%
1976 54 20 37%
1975 37 6 16%
1974 53 16 30%
1973 53 19 36%
1972 49 14 29%
1971 43 9 21%
1970 43 13 30%
1969 43 28 65%
1968 53 21 40%
1967 50 17 34%
1966 41 8 20%
1965 43 17 40%
1964 32 16 50%
1963 33 10 30%
1962 37 20 54%
1961 28 16 57%
1960 28 10 36%
1959 26 11 42%
1958 20 8 40%
1957 22 10 45%
1956 25 16 64%
1955 19 6 32%
1954 23 17 74%
1953 22 13 59%
1952 17 6 35%
1951 4 3 75%
1950 11 5 45%
1949 7 5 71%
1948 10 7 70%
1947 6 3 50%
1946 12 4 33%
1945 1 1 100%
1944 4 1 25%
1943 4 2 50%
1942 7 3 43%
1941 4 2 50%
1940 4 3 75%
1922 1 1 100%
1919 1 1 100%
1908 1 1 100%
Total 3,640 781 21%

[/fusion_toggle][/fusion_accordion]